Deira
page tools /
Home /
Admissions / Tuition Fees
Quicklinks
ChorusLabSoccer

PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

Tuition Fees

Please follow this link to view DIS tuition fees schedule for the 2014 - 2015 academic year

Please note the fees do not include school uniform, meals in canteen and transportation fee.

A registration fee of 3,000 Dirhams is non-refundable and is payable one week after offering
the student a place in the school.

If a student is withdrawn after the beginning of a term and the student has attended classes
during that term, the full term’s fees will be due and payable.

Tuition Fees for the 2014 - 2015 academic year are as follows:

YEAR GROUPANNUAL TUITION FEE
2014-2015
1ST PAYMENT
(due 15-08-14)
2ND PAYMENT
(due 15-11-14)
3RD PAYMENT
(due 15-01-15)
EY134,76511,58911,58811,588
EY234,76511,58911,58811,588
Year 145,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 245,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 345,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 445,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 545,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 649,14016,38016,38016,380
Year 749,14016,38016,38016,380
Year 853,06517,68917,68817,688
Year 953,06517,68917,68817,688
Year 1055,68018,56018,56018,560
Year 1163,51021,17021,17021,170
IB170,05023,35023,35023,350
IB270,05023,35023,35023,350

Payment Options:

1. By cheque payable to DEIRA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL.

2. By bank transfer or direct deposit into the following account:

Account NameDubai Festival City International Community School LLC
Account No1 0 1 1 0 5 8 8 3 0 7 0 2
IBANAE68 0260 0010 1105 8830 702
BankEmirates NBD
BranchDubai Main Branch
Swift CodeEBILAEAD
  

Important: If fees are paid through the bank transfer or deposited directly into the school account, please send us a copy of the bank transfer/deposit slip with the students name written on it to help us identify your deposit.

Note: Fees can be also paid through the post dated cheques at the beginning of the academic year or before the following dates:

1st Installment 15 August 2014
2nd Installment 15 November 2014
3rd Installment15 January 2015

 

ibFully authorized to offer the IB Diploma Programme (IBDP)
ibFully accredited by the Council of International Schools (CIS)
ibMember of the British Schools in the Middle East (BSME)
ibEducational Services Overseas Limited
powered by finalsite