Tuition Fees

Please follow this link to view DIS tuition fees schedule for the 2014 - 2015 academic year

Please note the fees do not include school uniform, meals in canteen and transportation fee.

A registration fee of 3,000 Dirhams is non-refundable and is payable one week after offering
the student a place in the school.

If a student is withdrawn after the beginning of a term and the student has attended classes
during that term, the full term’s fees will be due and payable.

Tuition Fees for the 2014 - 2015 academic year are as follows:

YEAR GROUPANNUAL TUITION FEE
2014-2015
1ST PAYMENT
(due 15-08-14)
2ND PAYMENT
(due 15-11-14)
3RD PAYMENT
(due 15-01-15)
EY134,76511,58911,58811,588
EY234,76511,58911,58811,588
Year 145,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 245,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 345,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 445,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 545,22515,07515,07515,075
Year 649,14016,38016,38016,380
Year 749,14016,38016,38016,380
Year 853,06517,68917,68817,688
Year 953,06517,68917,68817,688
Year 1055,68018,56018,56018,560
Year 1163,51021,17021,17021,170
IB170,05023,35023,35023,350
IB270,05023,35023,35023,350

Payment Options:

1. By cheque payable to DEIRA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL.

2. By bank transfer or direct deposit into the following account:

Account NameDubai Festival City International Community School LLC
Account No1 0 1 1 0 5 8 8 3 0 7 0 2
IBANAE68 0260 0010 1105 8830 702
BankEmirates NBD
BranchDubai Main Branch
Swift CodeEBILAEAD
  

Important: If fees are paid through the bank transfer or deposited directly into the school account, please send us a copy of the bank transfer/deposit slip with the students name written on it to help us identify your deposit.

Note: Fees can be also paid through the post dated cheques at the beginning of the academic year or before the following dates:

1st Installment 15 August 2014
2nd Installment 15 November 2014
3rd Installment15 January 2015

powered by finalsite